Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Green City R-1 Schools

Staff Directory

  • Matt Ayers

    Coach
  • LaNessia Ballinger

    Preschool
  • Tennille Banner

    Superintendent
  • Beth Beyer

    Nurse
  • Tammy Campbell

    Paraprofessional
  • Angie Carmack

    Head Cook
  • Karen Clark

    Paraprofessional
  • Susan Crist

    High School Secretary
  • Tristan Daniels

    Communication Arts
  • Teresa Dolan

    Librarian
  • Wendy Eberhardt

    Communication Arts
  • Nick Edwards

    Physical Education
  • Angela Fields

    Math
  • Candy Fields

    Cook
  • Donnie Fields

    Bus Driver
  • Cady Gilworth

    Third Grade
  • Carla Glidewell

    Paraprofessional
  • Danita Gordon

    Science
  • Janie Gray

    PAT
  • Jamie Halley

    Elementary Principal
  • Jaclyn Hepler

    Paraprofessional
  • Tammy Jacques

    Second Grade
  • Mary Jones

    Elementary Special Education
  • Daneye Keller

    Paraprofessional
  • Frann Kincannon

    Literacy Coach
  • Maria Kittle

    High School Special Education
  • Emily Kottwitz

    ELL/Webpage/Testing
  • Christina LaFaver

    Paraprofesional
  • Amber Liebhart

    Fifth Grade
  • Amanda Lunsford

    Business
  • Megan Lunsford

    Elementary School Secretary
  • Kelli Maeder

    Speech Pathologist
  • Brianna Mann

    Vocal Music
  • Grace March

    School Resource Officer
  • Morgan Miller

    First Grade
  • Denise Moore

    Cook
  • Lindsay Moore

    District Secretary
  • Glenn Palmer

    Band Director
  • Jennifer Peavler

    Title I
  • Christina Ratliff

    Cook
  • Noah Schleicher

    Math
  • Mike Schmidli

    Physical Education
  • Stephanie Search

    Paraprofessional
  • Marissa Seaton

    First Grade
  • James Snyder

    Bus Driver
  • Vanessa Sthole

    Art
  • Ray Stivers

    Custodian
  • Ashlyn Stout

    Fourth Grade
  • Kassi Straley

    Science
  • Jim Thomas

    Bus Director
  • Becky Tipton

    Vocational Ag
  • Jamie Tipton

    High School Principal
  • Mandy Tipton

    Counselor
  • Colleen Vreeland

    Kindergarten
  • Dale Whitacre

    History
  • Camden Williams

    Vocational Ag